ครบรอบ 60 ปี Grammy Awards และผู้ชนะได้แก่…

เพิ่งจบไปหมาดๆ เมื่อวานนี้กับงาน Grammy Awards ครั้งที่ 60 เราขอรวบสั้นๆ ตรงนี้ว่าใครได้รางวัลอะไร ไปฟังไปดูเพลงดีๆ กันต่อเอาเลยจ้า

 

Album of the Year

24K Magic — Bruno Mars

 

Record of the Year

24K Magic — Bruno Mars

 

Song of the Year

Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars)

 

Best New Artist

Alessia Cara

 

POP

Best Pop Solo Performance

Shape Of You — Ed Sheeran

 

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

Feel It Still — Portugal. The Man

 

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

Tony Bennett Celebrates 90 — (Various Artists) Dae Bennett, Producer

 

Best Pop Vocal Album

÷ (Divide) — Ed Sheeran

 

DANCE/ELECTRONIC

Best Dance Recording

Tonite — LCD Soundsystem

 

Best Dance/Electronic Album

3-D The Catalogue — Kraftwerk

 

CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

Prototype — Jeff Lorber Fusion

 

ROCK 

Best Rock Performance

You Want It Darker — Leonard Cohen

 

Best Metal Performance

Sultan’s Curse — Mastodon

 

Best Rock Song

Run — Foo Fighters, songwriters (Foo Fighters)

 

Best Rock Album

A Deeper Understanding — The War On Drugs

 

ALTERNATIVE

Best Alternative Music Album

Sleep Well Beast — The National

 

R&B

Best R&B Performance

That’s What I Like — Bruno Mars

 

Best Traditional R&B Performance

Redbone — Childish Gambino

 

Best R&B Song

That’s What I Like — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars)

 

Best Urban Contemporary Album

Starboy — The Weeknd

 

Best R&B Album

24K Magic — Bruno Mars

 

RAP

Best Rap Performance

HUMBLE. — Kendrick Lamar

 

Best Rap/Sung Performance

LOYALTY. — Kendrick Lamar Featuring Rihanna

 

Best Rap Song

HUMBLE. — Duckworth, Asheton Hogan & M. Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar)

 

Best Rap Album

DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar

 

COUNTRY

Best Country Solo Performance

Either Way — Chris Stapleton

 

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

Better Man — Little Big Town

 

Best Country Song

Broken Halos — Mike Henderson & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Chris Stapleton)

 

Best Country Album

From a Room: Volume 1 — Chris Stapleton

 

NEW AGE

Best New Age Album

Dancing On Water — Peter Kater

 

JAZZ

Best Improvised Jazz Solo

Miles Beyond — John McLaughlin, soloist

 

Best Jazz Vocal Album

Dreams and Daggers — Cécile McLorin Salvant

 

Best Jazz Instrumental Album

Rebirth — Billy Childs

 

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

Bringin’ It — Christian McBride Big Band

 

Best Latin Jazz Album

Jazz Tango — Pablo Ziegler Trio

 

GOSPEL/ CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC

Best Gospel Performance/Song

Never Have To Be Alone — CeCe Winans

 

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

What A Beautiful Name — Hillsong Worship

 

Best Gospel Album

Let Them Fall in Love — CeCe Winans

 

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

Chain Breaker — Zach Williams

 

Best Roots Gospel Album

Sing It Now: Songs of Faith & Hope — Reba McEntire

 

LATIN

Best Latin Pop Album

El Dorado — Shakira

 

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album

Residente — Residente

 

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)

Arriero Somos Versiones Acústicas — Aida Cuevas

 

Best Tropical Latin Album

Salsa Big Band — Rubén Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta

 

AMERICAN ROOTS MUSIC

Best American Roots Performance

Killer Diller Blues — Alabama Shakes

 

Best American Roots Song

If We Were Vampires — Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit 

 

Best Americana Album

The Nashville Sound — Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit

 

Best Bluegrass Album

Laws Of Gravity — The Infamous Stringdusters

 

All The Rage – In Concert Volume One [Live] — Rhonda Vincent And The Rage

 

Best Traditional Blues Album

Blue & Lonesome — The Rolling Stones

 

Best Contemporary Blues Album

TajMo — Taj Mahal and Keb’ Mo’

 

Best Folk Album

Mental Illness — Aimee Mann

 

Best Regional Roots Music Album

Kalenda — Lost Bayou Ramblers

 

REGGAE 

Best Reggae Album

Stony Hill — Damian “Jr. Gong” Marley

 

WORLD MUSIC

Best World Music Album

Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration — Ladysmith Black Mambazo

 

CHILDREN’S

Best Children’s Album

Feel What U Feel — Lisa Loeb

 

SPOKEN WORD

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling)

The Princess Diarist — Carrie Fisher

 

COMEDY

Best Comedy Album

The Age Of Spin & Deep In The Heart Of Texas — Dave Chappelle

 

MUSICAL THEATER

Best Musical Theater Album

Dear Evan Hansen — Ben Platt, principal soloist; Alex Lacamoire, Stacey Mindich, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, producers; Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording)

 

MUSIC FOR VISUAL MEDIA

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media

La La Land — (Various Artists)

 

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media

La La Land — Justin Hurwitz, composer

 

Best Song Written For Visual Media

How Far I’ll Go — Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Auli’i Cravalho)

 

COMPOSING/ ARRANGING

Best Instrumental Composition

Three Revolutions — Arturo O’Farrill, composer (Arturo O’Farrill & Chucho Valdés)

 

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella

Escapades For Alto Saxophone And Orchestra From Catch Me If You Can” — John Williams, arranger (John Williams)

 

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals

Putin — Randy Newman, arranger (Randy Newman)

 

PACKAGE

Best Recording Package

El Orisha De La Rosa — Claudio Roncoli & Cactus Taller, art directors (Magín Díaz)

 

Pure Comedy (Deluxe Edition) — Sasha Barr, Ed Steed & Josh Tillman, art directors (Father John Misty)

 

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package

The Voyager Golden Record: 40th Anniversary Edition — Lawrence Azerrad, Timothy Daly & David Pescovitz, art directors (Various Artists)

 

NOTES

Best Album Notes

Live At The Whisky A Go Go: The Complete Recordings — Lynell George, album notes writer (Otis Redding)

 

HISTORICAL

Best Historical Album

Leonard Bernstein – The Composer — Robert Russ, compilation producer; Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Leonard Bernstein)

 

PRODUCTION, NON-CLASSICAL

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

24K Magic — Serban Ghenea, John Hanes & Charles Moniz, engineers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer (Bruno Mars)

 

Producer Of the Year, Non-Classical

Greg Kurstin

 

Best Remixed Recording

You Move (Latroit Remix) — Dennis White, remixer (Depeche Mode)

 

SURROUND SOUND

Best Surround Sound Album

Early Americans — Jim Anderson, surround mix engineer; Darcy Proper, surround mastering engineer; Jim Anderson & Jane Ira Bloom, surround producers (Jane Ira Bloom)

 

PRODUCTION, CLASSICAL

Best Engineered Album, Classical

Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio — Mark Donahue, engineer (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)

 

Producer Of the Year, Classical

David Frost

 

CLASSICAL

Best Orchestral Performance

Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio — Manfred Honeck, conductor (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)

 

Best Opera Recording

Berg: Wozzeck — Hans Graf, conductor; Anne Schwanewilms & Roman Trekel; Hans Graf, producer (Houston Symphony; Chorus Of Students And Alumni, Shepherd School Of Music, Rice University & Houston Grand Opera Children’s Chorus)

 

Best Choral Performance

Bryars: The Fifth Century — Donald Nally, conductor (PRISM Quartet; The Crossing)

 

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

Death & The Maiden — Patricia Kopatchinskaja & The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra

 

Best Classical Instrumental Solo

Transcendental — Daniil Trifonov

 

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album

Crazy Girl Crazy – Music By Gershwin, Berg & Berio — Barbara Hannigan (Orchestra Ludwig)

 

Best Classical Compendium

Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto — Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer

 

Best Contemporary Classical Composition

Higdon: Viola Concerto — Jennifer Higdon, composer (Roberto Díaz, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)

 

MUSIC VIDEO/FILM

Best Music Video

Humble. — Kendrick Lamar

 

Best Music Film

The Defiant Ones — (Various Artists)

HOROSCOPE